126 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0016/M / /
Acct#
011334
Owner
MCNALLY ELISE M/DYLAN F
Assessment
$716,700
Appraisal
$716,700
PID
10033
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,200$204,500$716,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,200$204,500$716,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNALLY ELISE M/DYLAN F
Co-Owner
Address126 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$555,000
Book & Page 19170/162
Sale Date12/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCNALLY ELISE M/DYLAN F$555,00019170/16212/14/2022
FAY THOMAS H/DONNA M$315,00010299/004911/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost: $608,811
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,186 1,186
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,186 1,186
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,186 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   5,606 2,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX2BATH EX FIX 22.00 UNITS$8001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Land$204,500
Appraised Value$204,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,100$204,500$631,600
2023$454,300$127,900$582,200
2022$453,400$127,900$581,300
2021$389,100$120,500$509,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,100$204,500$631,600
2023$454,300$127,900$582,200
2022$453,400$127,900$581,300
2021$389,100$120,500$509,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps