34 COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0038/D / /
Acct#
011335
Owner
BLAKE JASON M
Assessment
$802,000
Appraisal
$802,000
PID
10034
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,500$146,500$802,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,500$146,500$802,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKE JASON M
Co-Owner
Address34 COUNTY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$610,000
Book & Page 18773/684
Sale Date08/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAKE JASON M$610,00018773/68408/16/2021
RICHTMAN KEITH/BETH$475,00018324/7907/23/2020
TRUE LYNDA/HOWARD R$496,00013410/007408/28/2003
BOURQUE OSWALD/MARLENE$34,9009860/007408/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,947
Replacement Cost: $770,068
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$639,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,304 1,304
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 967 967
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 980 490
FATATTIC, FINISHED 930 186
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 616 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 303 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,294 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   6,618 2,947

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.53
Frontage
Land$146,500
Appraised Value$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  320.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$543,700$146,500$690,200
2023$543,700$122,000$665,700
2022$540,800$127,600$668,400
2021$464,200$120,400$584,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$543,700$146,500$690,200
2023$543,700$122,000$665,700
2022$540,800$127,600$668,400
2021$464,200$120,400$584,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps