21 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/Q / /
Acct#
011336
Owner
SPRINGER BRIDGETTE D/TODD E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,233,500
Appraisal
$1,233,500
PID
10035
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$930,500$303,000$1,233,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$930,500$303,000$1,233,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRINGER BRIDGETTE D/TODD E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBRIDGETTE D SPRINGER REVOVABLE TRUST
Address21 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19210/496
Sale Date03/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPRINGER BRIDGETTE D/TODD E TRUSTEES$019210/49603/06/2023
SPRINGER TODD/BRIDGETTE$620,00016351/012706/25/2012
HEYLAND DOREEN A /ERIK D$015336/029501/07/2008
HEYLAND DOREEN A LI VING TRUST$011905/030908/20/2002
HEYLAND DOREEN A LIVING TRUST$011752/023906/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,959
Replacement Cost: $1,071,426
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$910,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,750 1,750
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,495 1,495
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,234 1,234
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 440 330
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 300 150
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 740 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 206 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 516 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 21 0
   6,846 4,959

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
BFX3BATH EX FIX 31.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$303,000
Appraised Value$303,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  280.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$772,900$303,000$1,075,900
2023$799,900$232,300$1,032,200
2022$765,900$207,100$973,000
2021$641,200$166,700$807,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$772,900$303,000$1,075,900
2023$799,900$232,300$1,032,200
2022$765,900$207,100$973,000
2021$641,200$166,700$807,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps