14 YORK SHORES DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 YORK SHORES DRIVE
Mblu
0089/ 0056/ / /
Acct#
011339
Owner
NEVEJANS JYLLE/ERIC
Assessment
$843,500
Appraisal
$843,500
PID
10037
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,600$250,900$843,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,600$250,900$843,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNEVEJANS JYLLE/ERIC
Co-Owner
Address14 YORK SHORES DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$825,000
Book & Page 19278/173
Sale Date07/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEVEJANS JYLLE/ERIC$825,00019278/17307/18/2023
HOWELL MATTHEW W$439,90015139/098304/20/2007
CARR DEVELOPMENT CORP$100,00015070/058701/17/2007
MICK DEVELOPMENT INC$07403/29005/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,306
Replacement Cost: $675,528
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,034 1,034
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   4,530 3,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.79
Frontage
Land$250,900
Appraised Value$250,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
SOLASOLAR PANELS  39.00 UNITS$15,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,400$250,900$731,300
2023$467,200$171,800$639,000
2022$466,500$171,800$638,300
2021$390,200$154,600$544,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,400$250,900$731,300
2023$467,200$171,800$639,000
2022$466,500$171,800$638,300
2021$390,200$154,600$544,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps