2 BEACH PINE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BEACH PINE LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0063/G / /
Acct#
011342
Owner
CORMIER MARK E/DEBORAH R
Assessment
$750,300
Appraisal
$750,300
PID
10038
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$247,400$750,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$247,400$750,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER MARK E/DEBORAH R
Co-Owner
Address34 WESTPORT RD
WORCESTER, MA 01605
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19708/387
Sale Date07/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORMIER MARK E/DEBORAH R$019708/38707/25/2025
2 BEACH PINE LLC$017742/034006/22/2018
CORMIER MARK E$110,00017104/087009/24/2015
GRAY ROBERTA M$09811/016701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $469,815
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 840 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 175 0
   3,535 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Land$247,400
Appraised Value$247,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F$61,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$457,000$247,400$704,400
2023$461,200$207,400$668,600
2022$408,900$178,300$587,200
2021$348,400$160,100$508,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$457,000$247,400$704,400
2023$461,200$207,400$668,600
2022$408,900$178,300$587,200
2021$348,400$160,100$508,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps