5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0022/ 0011/ /
Acct#
001025
Owner
DILLON FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Assessment
$711,800
Appraisal
$711,800
PID
1004
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,400$637,400$711,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,400$637,400$711,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLON FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerDILLON TRUST JANET E
AddressPO BOX 506

WEST GROTON, MA 01472-0167
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19593/493
Sale Date12/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DILLON FAMILY IRREV TRUST$019593/49312/17/2024
FLANAGAN KERRY A TRUSTEE$019593/34912/07/2024
FLANAGAN KERRY A TRUSTEE$017023/046704/30/2015
FLANAGAN KERRY A TRUSTEE$016238/061312/22/2011
FLANAGAN KERRY E TRUSTEE$016238/061012/22/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 558
Replacement Cost: $104,776
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Colony
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super51
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 558 558
CRLBSMT CRAWL 558 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
   1,156 558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102C
DescriptionCottage Colony  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$637,400
Appraised Value$637,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,900$634,500$675,400
2023$465,800$199,100$664,900
2022$465,800$150,500$616,300
2021$465,800$138,900$604,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,900$634,500$675,400
2023$465,800$199,100$664,900
2022$465,800$150,500$616,300
2021$465,800$138,900$604,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps