9 THIRD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 THIRD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0055/B / /
Acct#
011345
Owner
ANGARELLA RONALD R/MARGARET A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,030,800
Appraisal
$1,030,800
PID
10041
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$606,000$1,030,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$606,000$1,030,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANGARELLA RONALD R/MARGARET A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerANGARELLA FAMILY REV TRUST
Address9 THIRD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18506/395
Sale Date12/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANGARELLA RONALD R/MARGARET A TRUSTEES$018506/39512/06/2020
ANGARELLA RONALD R/MARGARET A$600,00013354/022508/20/2003
CADY NOLA D$182,0009732/018910/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $495,968
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   4,028 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$606,000
Appraised Value$606,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,400$548,300$928,700
2023$380,400$432,900$813,300
2022$368,500$468,900$837,400
2021$308,800$396,800$705,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,400$548,300$928,700
2023$380,400$432,900$813,300
2022$368,500$468,900$837,400
2021$308,800$396,800$705,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps