65 RAYNES NECK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 RAYNES NECK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0026/J / /
Acct#
011348
Owner
ZINKEVICZ SCOTT/ELIZABETH
Assessment
$1,654,300
Appraisal
$1,654,300
PID
10043
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,178,100$476,200$1,654,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,178,100$476,200$1,654,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZINKEVICZ SCOTT/ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address65 RAYNES NECK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$172,500
Book & Page 9895/0131
Sale Date02/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZINKEVICZ SCOTT/ELIZABETH$172,5009895/013102/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,704
Replacement Cost: $1,264,425
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,049,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,940 1,940
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 240 84
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 340 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 816 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 710 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,680 0
   7,406 3,704
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 460
Replacement Cost: $140,863
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 230 230
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 230 230
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 230 0
   690 460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.66
Frontage
Land$476,200
Appraised Value$476,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
WDK2DECK/GOOD  150.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,084,200$476,200$1,560,400
2023$1,084,200$404,800$1,489,000
2022$986,300$309,600$1,295,900
2021$819,000$297,700$1,116,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,084,200$476,200$1,560,400
2023$1,084,200$404,800$1,489,000
2022$986,300$309,600$1,295,900
2021$819,000$297,700$1,116,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps