17 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0057/C / /
Acct#
011349
Owner
MAUK, JAY L
Assessment
$544,100
Appraisal
$544,100
PID
10044
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,800$158,300$544,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,800$158,300$544,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAUK, JAY L
Co-Owner
Address17 NORTH VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16769/0920
Sale Date01/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAUK, JAY L$016769/092001/14/2014
REAGOR BRION W$256,76311254/016712/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,663
Replacement Cost: $440,086
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 950 950
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 950 713
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 143 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 950 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 872 0
   4,349 1,663

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.69
Frontage
Land$158,300
Appraised Value$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,200$158,300$500,500
2023$342,200$132,000$474,200
2022$331,800$132,000$463,800
2021$278,800$118,900$397,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,200$158,300$500,500
2023$342,200$132,000$474,200
2022$331,800$132,000$463,800
2021$278,800$118,900$397,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps