90 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0014/F / /
Acct#
011350
Owner
MCCUE AMY/NICHOLAS
Assessment
$414,300
Appraisal
$414,300
PID
10045
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$170,000$414,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$170,000$414,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCUE AMY/NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address10 EDGEWOOD DR
ASHLAND , MA 01721
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 19035/609
Sale Date05/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCUE AMY/NICHOLAS$400,00019035/60905/26/2022
KARCHENES KIMBERLEY M$30,0009930/016602/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $289,135
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 864 302
STPSTOOP 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   2,652 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Land$170,000
Appraised Value$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$170,000$394,200
2023$217,400$138,000$355,400
2022$190,100$138,000$328,100
2021$159,400$120,200$279,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$170,000$394,200
2023$217,400$138,000$355,400
2022$190,100$138,000$328,100
2021$159,400$120,200$279,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps