6 SEAVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SEAVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
001026
Owner
BYRD ROBERT G III TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,004,300
Appraisal
$1,004,300
PID
1005
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,900$396,400$1,004,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,900$396,400$1,004,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBYRD ROBERT G III TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerROBEERT G BYRD III 1999 FAMILY TRUST
Address4869 SAN PABLO CT
NAPLES, FL 34109
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16187/0783
Sale Date09/08/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BYRD ROBERT G III TRUSTEE$016187/078309/08/2011
BYRD ROBERT G III$015166/047005/24/2007
MANCINI ELIZABETH ET AL$015166/046805/24/2007
BYRD ROBERT G JR$09660/027708/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $652,734
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,316 1,316
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,316 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 512 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   4,492 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$396,400
Appraised Value$396,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$560,400$369,900$930,300
2023$560,400$334,700$895,100
2022$521,500$277,400$798,900
2021$442,900$242,200$685,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$560,400$369,900$930,300
2023$560,400$334,700$895,100
2022$521,500$277,400$798,900
2021$442,900$242,200$685,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps