289 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
289 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0085/J / /
Acct#
011367
Owner
PERRY VERNON A JR
Assessment
$1,225,100
Appraisal
$1,225,100
PID
10052
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,500$381,600$1,225,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,500$381,600$1,225,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY VERNON A JR
Co-Owner
Address289 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$49,000
Book & Page 15158/0338
Sale Date05/11/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERRY VERNON A JR$49,00015158/033805/11/2007
PERRY VERNON A JR$590,00011886/018308/14/2002
KALLENBACK WALTER D JR$12,65010555/025204/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,368
Replacement Cost: $1,011,143
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$839,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,048 1,048
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,376 1,032
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 392 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 184 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   5,566 3,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.62
Frontage
Land$381,600
Appraised Value$381,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$759,600$381,600$1,141,200
2023$778,000$318,000$1,096,000
2022$709,300$318,000$1,027,300
2021$588,900$212,600$801,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$759,600$381,600$1,141,200
2023$778,000$318,000$1,096,000
2022$709,300$318,000$1,027,300
2021$588,900$212,600$801,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps