YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
354 CHASES POND ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
354 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
011373
Owner
MARTENSON KENNETH R/BRENDA J
Assessment
$550,600
Appraisal
$550,600
PID
10056
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$399,100
$151,500
$550,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$399,100
$151,500
$550,600
Owner of Record
Owner
MARTENSON KENNETH R/BRENDA J
Co-Owner
Address
354 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$290,000
Book & Page
11769/0092
Sale Date
07/03/2002
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MARTENSON KENNETH R/BRENDA J
$290,000
11769/0092
07/03/2002
MANN DAVID A
$65,000
10946/0153
09/01/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2002
Living Area:
1,911
Replacement Cost:
$479,912
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$398,300
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,092
1,092
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,092
819
FSP
PORCH, SCREENED
104
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
504
0
UGR
GARAGE, BASEMENT
588
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
336
0
3,716
1,911
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
350
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.32
Frontage
Land
$151,500
Appraised Value
$151,500
Total
2024
$357,200
$151,500
$508,700
2023
$365,900
$126,200
$492,100
2022
$342,300
$126,200
$468,500
2021
$286,500
$118,900
$405,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$357,200
$151,500
$508,700
2023
$365,900
$126,200
$492,100
2022
$342,300
$126,200
$468,500
2021
$286,500
$118,900
$405,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps