2 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0059/C / /
Acct#
011378
Owner
VINOGRAD MICHAEL D
Assessment
$1,721,200
Appraisal
$1,721,200
PID
10058
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,384,900$336,300$1,721,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,384,900$336,300$1,721,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVINOGRAD MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address2 SNAP HOOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$950,000
Book & Page 18284/933
Sale Date06/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VINOGRAD MICHAEL D$950,00018284/93306/24/2020
GAUTHIER RAYMOND C/MARY$08102/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,547
Replacement Cost: $1,566,653
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,331,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,808 2,808
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,356 1,356
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 888 666
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 896 448
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,344 269
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,008 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,808 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   11,664 5,547

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.53
Frontage
Land$336,300
Appraised Value$336,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  400.00 S.F.$10,0001
FOPPORCH OPEN  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$22,7001
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  400.00 S.F.$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,161,000$336,300$1,497,300
2023$1,161,000$257,700$1,418,700
2022$1,184,500$229,800$1,414,300
2021$996,200$184,900$1,181,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,161,000$336,300$1,497,300
2023$1,161,000$257,700$1,418,700
2022$1,184,500$229,800$1,414,300
2021$996,200$184,900$1,181,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps