YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 SEA ROSE LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 SEA ROSE LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0109/ / /
Acct#
001027
Owner
GARD STEPHEN E/JANET D - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,012,800
Appraisal
$1,012,800
PID
1006
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$388,000
$624,800
$1,012,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$388,000
$624,800
$1,012,800
Owner of Record
Owner
GARD STEPHEN E/JANET D - TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
GARD FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address
4 SEA ROSE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19319/552
Sale Date
09/08/2023
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
GARD STEPHEN E/JANET D - TRUSTEES
$0
19319/552
09/08/2023
GARD STEPHEN E/JANET D
$290,000
15839/0743
03/31/2010
SCHILLER LOUISE B TRUST
$0
6950/0030
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2012
Living Area:
1,720
Replacement Cost:
$440,891
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$388,000
Stories:
3
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
1,520
1,520
BAS
FIRST FLOOR
200
200
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
500
0
SLB
SLAB
200
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
268
0
2,688
1,720
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
136
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
Land
$624,800
Appraised Value
$624,800
Total
2024
$357,500
$509,400
$866,900
2023
$377,800
$509,400
$887,200
2022
$347,700
$509,400
$857,100
2021
$291,800
$285,200
$577,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$357,500
$509,400
$866,900
2023
$377,800
$509,400
$887,200
2022
$347,700
$509,400
$857,100
2021
$291,800
$285,200
$577,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps