12 GREAT PASTURE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 GREAT PASTURE ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0036/P / /
Acct#
011776
Owner
MCMAHON RAYMOND/SUZANNE
Assessment
$656,700
Appraisal
$656,700
PID
100637
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,000$124,700$656,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,000$124,700$656,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON RAYMOND/SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address12 GREAT PASTURE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$355,400
Book & Page 11976/0064
Sale Date09/16/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCMAHON RAYMOND/SUZANNE$355,40011976/006409/16/2002
BOURQUE OSWALD J JR/MARLENE L$011460/004401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,402
Replacement Cost: $623,669
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,377 1,377
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,025 1,025
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 101 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,377 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 203 0
   4,695 2,402

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
BFX3BATH EX FIX 31.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$124,700
Appraised Value$124,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,200$124,700$600,900
2023$493,000$103,900$596,900
2022$461,200$109,700$570,900
2021$386,100$103,400$489,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,200$124,700$600,900
2023$493,000$103,900$596,900
2022$461,200$109,700$570,900
2021$386,100$103,400$489,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps