10 BURNT MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BURNT MARSH ROAD
Mblu
0009/ 0008/L / /
Acct#
011729
Owner
BURNT 10 REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$2,184,500
Appraisal
$2,184,500
PID
100642
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,364,600$819,900$2,184,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,364,600$819,900$2,184,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNT 10 REALTY TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressC/O STROCK L RICHARD/SUZANNE
10 BURNT MARSH RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$750,000
Book & Page 16017/0895
Sale Date12/21/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURNT 10 REALTY TRUST$750,00016017/089512/21/2010
BUTLER BANK$015833/095103/18/2010
HODGE K BLAIR$015111/018403/20/2007
HASTINGS-HODGE VIRGINIA B$014772/004802/27/2006
HASTINGS-HODGE VIRGINIA B$225,00013273/010506/26/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 5,124
Replacement Cost: $1,600,877
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,360,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,002 2,002
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,850 1,850
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,424 712
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 264 92
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 888 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 285 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 378 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,969 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 610 0
   10,294 5,124

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Land$819,900
Appraised Value$819,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,257,400$819,900$2,077,300
2023$1,257,400$510,200$1,767,600
2022$1,157,300$734,900$1,892,200
2021$1,005,600$437,300$1,442,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,257,400$819,900$2,077,300
2023$1,257,400$510,200$1,767,600
2022$1,157,300$734,900$1,892,200
2021$1,005,600$437,300$1,442,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps