17 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0009/N / /
Acct#
011688
Owner
LYONS DAVID A/BARBARA A
Assessment
$788,200
Appraisal
$788,200
PID
100651
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,900$208,300$788,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,900$208,300$788,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS DAVID A/BARBARA A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 292
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17089/0743
Sale Date07/21/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYONS DAVID A/BARBARA A$017089/074307/21/2015
LYONS DAVID A/BARBARA A$016077/039704/07/2011
LYONS DAVID A/BARBARA A$430,00015254/071509/07/2007
FENNESSEY JOHN/GAIL$329,00011358/008901/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,699
Replacement Cost: $685,488
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,156 1,156
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,156 1,156
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,156 231
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   5,080 3,699

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$208,300
Appraised Value$208,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
WDK1DECK/AVE  64.00 S.F.$2,2001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$520,000$208,300$728,300
2023$520,000$195,700$715,700
2022$492,100$176,800$668,900
2021$403,200$157,800$561,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$520,000$208,300$728,300
2023$520,000$195,700$715,700
2022$492,100$176,800$668,900
2021$403,200$157,800$561,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps