55 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0025/E / /
Acct#
011678
Owner
DRISKO JOHN T
Assessment
$880,200
Appraisal
$880,200
PID
100652
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,800$243,400$880,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,800$243,400$880,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISKO JOHN T
Co-OwnerBOOTHBY CYNTHIA A
Address55 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 17698/0432
Sale Date04/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRISKO JOHN T$550,00017698/043204/20/2018
BENOIT RICHARD P$017125/059010/21/2015
BENOIT RICHARD P/CHAUNA L$387,60013081/033406/25/2003
HAYES JOSEPH J/ANNA H$356,89911197/015612/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $663,021
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 528 396
FATATTIC, FINISHED 780 156
CRLBSMT CRAWL 252 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 252 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 324 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   5,556 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Land$243,400
Appraised Value$243,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  720.00 S.F.$68,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,100$243,400$785,500
2023$558,800$176,600$735,400
2022$530,000$176,600$706,600
2021$450,400$137,400$587,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,100$243,400$785,500
2023$558,800$176,600$735,400
2022$530,000$176,600$706,600
2021$450,400$137,400$587,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps