3 WHISPERING OAKS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WHISPERING OAKS
Mblu
0090/ 0070/J / /
Acct#
011740
Owner
ALLEN DAVID J/SHARON L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$549,600
Appraisal
$549,600
PID
100654
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$234,500$549,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$234,500$549,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN DAVID J/SHARON L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDAVID J/SHARON L ALLEN REV TRUSTS
Address250 PLANTATION DR
TITUSVILLE, FL 32780
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16473/0076
Sale Date11/01/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALLEN DAVID J/SHARON L TRUSTEES$016473/007611/01/2012
ALLEN DAVID J/SHARON L$02105/034211/20/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $379,629
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 857 857
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,110 555
FATATTIC, FINISHED 480 96
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 160 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,110 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   3,813 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.24
Frontage
Land$234,500
Appraised Value$234,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,600$234,500$518,100
2023$283,600$173,700$457,300
2022$258,400$173,700$432,100
2021$219,400$156,300$375,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,600$234,500$518,100
2023$283,600$173,700$457,300
2022$258,400$173,700$432,100
2021$219,400$156,300$375,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps