107 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0154/I / /
Acct#
011395
Owner
BUSH FLORA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$660,400
Appraisal
$660,400
PID
10067
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,300$189,100$660,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,300$189,100$660,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSH FLORA M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFLORA M BUSH REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 595
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 18424/911
Sale Date10/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUSH FLORA M TRUSTEE$140,00018424/91110/23/2020
VERNON GRETCHEN$134,60014762/093702/17/2006
LEONARD SCOTT R$013863/029210/08/2003
LEONARD SCOTT R/SHARON$02188/009501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $485,927
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,320 1,320
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 300 0
SLBSLAB 600 0
   3,540 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.65
Frontage
Land$189,100
Appraised Value$189,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,100$189,100$615,200
2023$340,900$157,600$498,500
2022$129,500$157,600$287,100
2021$0$148,600$148,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,100$189,100$615,200
2023$340,900$157,600$498,500
2022$129,500$157,600$287,100
2021$0$148,600$148,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps