149R LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149R LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0011/ 0002/ /
Acct#
011866
Owner
GOODWINE THOMAS T
Assessment
$452,100
Appraisal
$452,100
PID
100688
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$324,600$452,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$324,600$452,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWINE THOMAS T
Co-OwnerSELVAGGI-GOODWINE ARACELY V
AddressPO BOX 695
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 13478/0056
Sale Date09/16/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODWINE THOMAS T$210,00013478/005609/16/2003
CARROLL RUTH/SYLVESTER TRUST$05519/1509/16/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 887
Replacement Cost: $163,492
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC-
Stories:2
Residential Units:15
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super57
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 887 887
   887 887

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$324,600
Appraised Value$324,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,100$324,600$448,700
2023$299,400$38,700$338,100
2022$299,400$38,700$338,100
2021$272,800$37,000$309,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,100$324,600$448,700
2023$299,400$38,700$338,100
2022$299,400$38,700$338,100
2021$272,800$37,000$309,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps