149 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0011/ 0004/ /
Acct#
011735
Owner
BURNS NICOLE E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$583,000
Appraisal
$583,000
PID
100690
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,100$486,900$583,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,100$486,900$583,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS NICOLE E TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address13 SAWMILL RD
ATKINSON, NH 03811
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18153/803
Sale Date12/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURNS NICOLE E TRUSTEE$018153/80312/09/2019
BURNS NICOLE E$018051/30809/11/2019
BURNS CAREY C$150,00011127/010011/15/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 770
Replacement Cost: $135,328
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC-
Stories:2
Residential Units:15
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super57
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 770 770
   770 770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$486,900
Appraised Value$486,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,100$486,900$583,000
2023$375,700$49,700$425,400
2022$375,700$49,700$425,400
2021$309,200$47,600$356,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,100$486,900$583,000
2023$375,700$49,700$425,400
2022$375,700$49,700$425,400
2021$309,200$47,600$356,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps