149 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0011/ 0005/ /
Acct#
011863
Owner
MASON DANNY J
Assessment
$588,300
Appraisal
$588,300
PID
100691
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,400$486,900$588,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,400$486,900$588,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON DANNY J
Co-OwnerSIEBEN JODY S
AddressPO BOX 147
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$354,000
Book & Page 18575/17.3
Sale Date02/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASON DANNY J$354,00018575/17.302/26/2021
LANGUZZI PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC$299,00015484/075208/27/2008
DAIDONE PAMELA B$185,00011860/028108/06/2002
CARROLL RUTH/SYLVESTER TRUST$05519/1509/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $136,483
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC-
Stories:2
Residential Units:15
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super57
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
   720 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$486,900
Appraised Value$486,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  126.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,400$486,900$588,300
2023$395,300$49,700$445,000
2022$395,300$49,700$445,000
2021$293,700$47,600$341,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,400$486,900$588,300
2023$395,300$49,700$445,000
2022$395,300$49,700$445,000
2021$293,700$47,600$341,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps