151 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0011/ 0012/ /
Acct#
011862
Owner
BUNKER DAVID F/MARY J
Assessment
$958,000
Appraisal
$958,000
PID
100696
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$779,000$958,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$779,000$958,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNKER DAVID F/MARY J
Co-Owner
Address151 LONG BEACH AVE #12
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 15161/0980
Sale Date05/17/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUNKER DAVID F/MARY J$435,00015161/098005/17/2007
GEORGAKILAS PETER/PAULA$400,00014245/033410/01/2004
CARROLL RUTH/SYLVESTER TRUST$00/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,635
Replacement Cost: $251,316
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super104
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,635 1,635
   1,635 1,635

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$779,000
Appraised Value$779,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  110.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,000$779,000$958,000
2023$548,800$107,700$656,500
2022$548,800$107,700$656,500
2021$419,300$103,100$522,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,000$779,000$958,000
2023$548,800$107,700$656,500
2022$548,800$107,700$656,500
2021$419,300$103,100$522,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps