294 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
294 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0049/A / /
Acct#
002655
Owner
DAGGETT WILLIAM W III/ANGELA H
Assessment
$586,100
Appraisal
$586,100
PID
100722
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,300$129,800$586,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,300$129,800$586,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDAGGETT WILLIAM W III/ANGELA H
Co-Owner
Address294 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 18488/801
Sale Date11/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAGGETT WILLIAM W III/ANGELA H$105,00018488/80111/20/2020
ELDREDGE BURKE$75,00018042/3909/05/2019
PARALLAX PROPERTIES LLC$35,00017987/75407/02/2019
YORK TOWN OF$00/001/27/2003
FURBISH GORDON W/HARRIETTE J$05423/010006/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,597
Replacement Cost: $475,318
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 998 998
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 676 507
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 264 92
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 322 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 264 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 105 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 998 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   3,657 1,597

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Land$129,800
Appraised Value$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,500$129,800$542,300
2023$416,800$108,200$525,000
2022$393,800$108,200$502,000
2021$58,900$102,100$161,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,500$129,800$542,300
2023$416,800$108,200$525,000
2022$393,800$108,200$502,000
2021$58,900$102,100$161,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps