218 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
011723
Owner
218 LONG SANDS LLC
Assessment
$541,300
Appraisal
$541,300
PID
100745
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,100$375,200$541,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,100$375,200$541,300

Owner of Record
Owner218 LONG SANDS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 40
DENNISPORT, MA 02639
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19531/875
Sale Date10/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
218 LONG SANDS LLC$019531/87510/10/2024
YORK BEACH SURF CLUB LLC$250,00018672/105/19/2021
STEVENS JEAN E HRS OF$0B1360P591/001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 935
Replacement Cost: $224,524
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 935 935
CRLBSMT CRAWL 935 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   1,998 935

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$375,200
Appraised Value$375,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,200$375,200$531,400
2023$156,200$267,300$423,500
2022$92,500$215,700$308,200
2021$1,600$206,300$207,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,200$375,200$531,400
2023$156,200$267,300$423,500
2022$92,500$215,700$308,200
2021$1,600$206,300$207,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps