4 CAHILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CAHILL DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0042/A / /
Acct#
011404
Owner
BROWN JAMES M
Assessment
$879,700
Appraisal
$879,700
PID
10076
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,200$218,500$879,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,200$218,500$879,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN JAMES M
Co-OwnerSKRIP MICHAEL L
AddressPO BOX 465
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$342,000
Book & Page 16732/0415
Sale Date11/14/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN JAMES M$342,00016732/041511/14/2013
HUGHES JOHN H/DEBORAH P$185,0009984/032204/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $672,147
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,288 2,288
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,456 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,456 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 528 0
   6,944 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.51
Frontage
Land$218,500
Appraised Value$218,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  780.00 S.F.$74,1001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  180.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$597,000$218,500$815,500
2023$597,000$152,200$749,200
2022$530,900$152,200$683,100
2021$430,300$152,200$582,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$597,000$218,500$815,500
2023$597,000$152,200$749,200
2022$530,900$152,200$683,100
2021$430,300$152,200$582,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps