13 GRANITE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 GRANITE LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0072/A / /
Acct#
011852
Owner
TRANOL LLC
Assessment
$414,900
Appraisal
$414,900
PID
100763
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$180,700$414,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$180,700$414,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTRANOL LLC
Co-Owner
Address297 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 18722/698
Sale Date06/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRANOL LLC$435,00018722/69806/28/2021
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/22/2015
RAMSDELL DAVID E$015087/083001/29/2007
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000104/01/2006
RAMSDELL DAVID E$014233/025309/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $313,262
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,182 1,182
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,182 0
   2,364 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Land$180,700
Appraised Value$180,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,700$180,700$373,400
2023$198,000$133,800$331,800
2022$225,400$162,000$387,400
2021$189,400$162,900$352,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,700$180,700$373,400
2023$198,000$133,800$331,800
2022$225,400$162,000$387,400
2021$189,400$162,900$352,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps