511 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
511 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0042/K / /
Acct#
011695
Owner
CORBETT TIMOTHY F/SANDRA L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$873,800
Appraisal
$873,800
PID
100765
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,100$256,700$873,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,100$256,700$873,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBETT TIMOTHY F/SANDRA L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCORBETT FAMILY REV TRUST
Address511 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17996/142
Sale Date07/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORBETT TIMOTHY F/SANDRA L TRUSTEES$017996/14207/08/2019
CORBETT TIMOTHY F/SANDRA L TRUSTEES$469,32713630/007810/24/2003
BROWN LUMBER CO INC$06448/011801/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $554,999
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,320 990
FOPPORCH, OPEN 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   4,492 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.91
Frontage
Land$256,700
Appraised Value$256,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1500.00 S.F.$142,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,600$256,700$824,300
2023$567,600$190,100$757,700
2022$479,300$190,100$669,400
2021$414,800$171,100$585,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,600$256,700$824,300
2023$567,600$190,100$757,700
2022$479,300$190,100$669,400
2021$414,800$171,100$585,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps