181 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0005/E / /
Acct#
011739
Owner
BOUCHARD JASON L/AMANDA R
Assessment
$640,100
Appraisal
$640,100
PID
100766
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$207,400$640,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$207,400$640,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHARD JASON L/AMANDA R
Co-Owner
Address181 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15822/0220
Sale Date02/23/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOUCHARD JASON L/AMANDA R$015822/022002/23/2010
BOUCHARD AMANDA R/JASON$014429/057404/05/2005
BOUCHARD AMANDA R$011208/0261 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $515,933
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,148 1,148
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,148 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 574 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 574 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   4,632 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Land$207,400
Appraised Value$207,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,300$207,400$576,700
2023$369,300$177,800$547,100
2022$368,900$140,800$509,700
2021$308,900$126,000$434,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,300$207,400$576,700
2023$369,300$177,800$547,100
2022$368,900$140,800$509,700
2021$308,900$126,000$434,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps