4 PARLIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PARLIN ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0093/A / /
Acct#
001029
Owner
BYRNE BRIAN M/JOANN
Assessment
$714,300
Appraisal
$714,300
PID
1008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$469,400$714,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$469,400$714,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBYRNE BRIAN M/JOANN
Co-Owner
Address4 PARLIN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19757/842
Sale Date10/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BYRNE BRIAN M/JOANN$019757/84210/06/2025
BYRNE BRIAN M/JOANN$09154/001301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $308,859
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   2,552 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$469,400
Appraised Value$469,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,600$350,000$569,600
2023$179,400$350,000$529,400
2022$167,900$350,000$517,900
2021$141,000$288,200$429,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,600$350,000$569,600
2023$179,400$350,000$529,400
2022$167,900$350,000$517,900
2021$141,000$288,200$429,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps