146 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0024/A / /
Acct#
011446
Owner
KELLY-WESTMAN SUSAN C
Assessment
$957,500
Appraisal
$957,500
PID
10090
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,200$272,300$957,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,200$272,300$957,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY-WESTMAN SUSAN C
Co-OwnerWESTMAN CRAIG
Address146 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$11,250
Book & Page 15527/0026
Sale Date12/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLY-WESTMAN SUSAN C$11,25015527/002612/01/2008
KELLY-WESTMAN SUSAN C$479,00013607/022510/16/2003
ADAMS THOMAS E$84,90011683/005205/31/2002
ROLLINS JUDY L$09512/021801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,136
Replacement Cost: $797,726
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$678,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FOPPORCH, OPEN 420 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   5,616 3,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.31
Frontage
Land$272,300
Appraised Value$272,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$635,500$272,300$907,800
2023$635,500$201,700$837,200
2022$594,900$201,700$796,600
2021$498,800$181,500$680,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$635,500$272,300$907,800
2023$635,500$201,700$837,200
2022$594,900$201,700$796,600
2021$498,800$181,500$680,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps