11 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0018/A / /
Acct#
011881
Owner
MOULTON CHARLES C JR
Assessment
$285,000
Appraisal
$285,000
PID
100902
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,700$223,300$285,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,700$223,300$285,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON CHARLES C JR
Co-Owner
Address137 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14148/0896
Sale Date06/24/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON CHARLES C JR$014148/089606/24/2004
MOULTON CHARLES C JR$70,00011549/011904/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $176,384
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 56 56
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 864 0
   2,648 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$223,300
Appraised Value$223,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,200$223,300$278,500
2023$55,200$162,000$217,200
2022$51,700$160,900$212,600
2021$43,200$125,700$168,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,200$223,300$278,500
2023$55,200$162,000$217,200
2022$51,700$160,900$212,600
2021$43,200$125,700$168,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps