5 MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0008/F / /
Acct#
011884
Owner
FERNALD DAWN/RYAN
Assessment
$679,800
Appraisal
$679,800
PID
100924
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$204,300$679,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$204,300$679,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNALD DAWN/RYAN
Co-Owner
Address5 MCINTIRE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$116,500
Book & Page 17624/0064
Sale Date12/08/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERNALD DAWN/RYAN$116,50017624/006412/08/2017
NEWBANKS JOAN M$011558/003604/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $505,850
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,788 1,788
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 748 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,788 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,540 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Land$204,300
Appraised Value$204,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,100$204,300$634,400
2023$434,600$151,300$585,900
2022$410,800$151,300$562,100
2021$347,300$128,700$476,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,100$204,300$634,400
2023$434,600$151,300$585,900
2022$410,800$151,300$562,100
2021$347,300$128,700$476,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps