6 ABIGAIL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ABIGAIL LANE
Mblu
0077/ 0008/E / /
Acct#
011885
Owner
DICKSON TROY/ERIN E
Assessment
$954,400
Appraisal
$954,400
PID
100925
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,800$208,600$954,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,800$208,600$954,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKSON TROY/ERIN E
Co-Owner
Address6 ABIGAIL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$145,000
Book & Page 14194/0128
Sale Date08/12/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DICKSON TROY/ERIN E$145,00014194/012808/12/2004
NEWBANKS JOAN M$011558/003804/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,386
Replacement Cost: $872,704
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$741,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,276 1,276
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 936 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,408 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   7,483 3,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage
Land$208,600
Appraised Value$208,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  160.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$687,200$208,600$895,800
2023$687,200$154,500$841,700
2022$653,100$154,500$807,600
2021$548,100$131,400$679,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$687,200$208,600$895,800
2023$687,200$154,500$841,700
2022$653,100$154,500$807,600
2021$548,100$131,400$679,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps