3 SCITUATE TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SCITUATE TRAIL
Mblu
0093/ 0040/J / /
Acct#
011451
Owner
DONNELL - TRUSTEE CHRISTOPHER P
Assessment
$1,141,100
Appraisal
$1,141,100
PID
10094
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$960,400$180,700$1,141,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$960,400$180,700$1,141,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELL - TRUSTEE CHRISTOPHER P
Co-OwnerDONNELL REVOC TRUST CHRISTOPHER P
Address3 SCITUATE TRAIL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19331/43
Sale Date09/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELL - TRUSTEE CHRISTOPHER P$019331/4309/05/2023
DONNELL CHRISTOPHER P$016236/044712/27/2011
DONNELL CHRISTOPHER P/WINNIEFRED A$91,50013863/000101/14/2004
BROWN GREGORY$013863/000511/20/2003
BROWN BARBARA$010024/007401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,541
Replacement Cost: $977,094
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$830,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,416 2,416
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 922 692
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 625 313
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 120 120
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,349 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,296 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   9,012 3,541

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.27
Frontage
Land$180,700
Appraised Value$180,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1500.00 S.F$127,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$873,200$180,700$1,053,900
2023$899,400$141,300$1,040,700
2022$733,600$141,300$874,900
2021$607,800$115,000$722,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$873,200$180,700$1,053,900
2023$899,400$141,300$1,040,700
2022$733,600$141,300$874,900
2021$607,800$115,000$722,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps