8 FOREST HILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 FOREST HILL LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0040/I / /
Acct#
011886
Owner
RIVERS ANTHONY S/CHERYL C
Assessment
$1,357,600
Appraisal
$1,357,600
PID
100942
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$989,200$368,400$1,357,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$989,200$368,400$1,357,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERS ANTHONY S/CHERYL C
Co-Owner
Address8 FOREST HILL LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 11558/0206
Sale Date04/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERS ANTHONY S/CHERYL C$200,00011558/020604/19/2002
 $0 /0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,413
Replacement Cost: $1,095,240
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$931,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,270 2,270
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,857 1,857
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,428 286
CRLBSMT CRAWL 396 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 396 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 842 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 679 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,428 0
   9,296 4,413

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Frontage
Land$368,400
Appraised Value$368,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  576.00 S.F.$51,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$915,800$368,400$1,284,200
2023$915,800$368,400$1,284,200
2022$812,800$368,400$1,181,200
2021$685,600$266,400$952,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$915,800$368,400$1,284,200
2023$915,800$368,400$1,284,200
2022$812,800$368,400$1,181,200
2021$685,600$266,400$952,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps