8 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0059/D / /
Acct#
011452
Owner
NIELSEN JANEL L
Assessment
$1,234,500
Appraisal
$1,234,500
PID
10095
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$930,200$304,300$1,234,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$930,200$304,300$1,234,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNIELSEN JANEL L
Co-OwnerEILTS CAMERON L
Address8 SNAP HOOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$620,000
Book & Page 16516/0440
Sale Date01/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NIELSEN JANEL L$620,00016516/044001/24/2013
MARTIN DAVID P/MELISSA J$205,00015052/016701/02/2007
STUPPY MARK$010028/033601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,938
Replacement Cost: $1,089,294
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$925,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,012 2,012
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,267 1,267
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 878 659
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 513 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 878 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 425 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,012 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   8,069 3,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Land$304,300
Appraised Value$304,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$832,900$304,300$1,137,200
2023$862,300$233,300$1,095,600
2022$806,900$207,900$1,014,800
2021$675,900$167,300$843,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$832,900$304,300$1,137,200
2023$862,300$233,300$1,095,600
2022$806,900$207,900$1,014,800
2021$675,900$167,300$843,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps