10 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0059/E / /
Acct#
011453
Owner
GARRETT ROBERT TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,029,600
Appraisal
$1,029,600
PID
10096
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,400$302,200$1,029,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,400$302,200$1,029,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRETT ROBERT TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSNAPHOOK DRIVE REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 442
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16925/0961
Sale Date11/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARRETT ROBERT TRUSTEE$016925/096111/17/2014
GARRETT ROBERT$190,00014759/056802/17/2006
STUPPY MARIE$010028/033801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,199
Replacement Cost: $843,802
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$717,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,725 1,725
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,676 1,257
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 621 217
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 96 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 668 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 77 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,629 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 542 0
   7,034 3,199

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Land$302,200
Appraised Value$302,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$652,000$302,200$954,200
2023$674,800$231,700$906,500
2022$631,900$206,500$838,400
2021$530,400$166,200$696,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$652,000$302,200$954,200
2023$674,800$231,700$906,500
2022$631,900$206,500$838,400
2021$530,400$166,200$696,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps