5 LEDGEWOOD FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 LEDGEWOOD FARM LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0022/B / /
Acct#
011454
Owner
CUTTS BRIAN E/PAMELA S
Assessment
$558,700
Appraisal
$558,700
PID
10097
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$212,900$558,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$212,900$558,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTTS BRIAN E/PAMELA S
Co-Owner
Address5 LEDGEWOOD FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10030/0057
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUTTS BRIAN E/PAMELA S$010030/005701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $406,681
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 395 395
BASFIRST FLOOR 365 365
CRLBSMT CRAWL 365 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 832 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 496 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   3,397 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$212,900
Appraised Value$212,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,000$212,900$501,900
2023$270,600$163,200$433,800
2022$268,800$145,500$414,300
2021$225,600$117,100$342,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,000$212,900$501,900
2023$270,600$163,200$433,800
2022$268,800$145,500$414,300
2021$225,600$117,100$342,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps