36 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
Mblu
0089/ 0012/X / /
Acct#
011891
Owner
HENSON MICHAEL S
Assessment
$665,000
Appraisal
$665,000
PID
100983
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,300$187,700$665,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,300$187,700$665,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSON MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address36 LINSCOTT RD S
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$698,500
Book & Page 19468/537
Sale Date07/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENSON MICHAEL S$698,50019468/53707/08/2024
HUMPHREY PETER S/SARAH$016247/095401/05/2012
HUMPHREY PETER S$015760/082111/03/2009
HUMPHREY JODI L$011606/022806/22/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $538,137
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,120 0
   3,360 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.43
Frontage
Land$187,700
Appraised Value$187,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,800$187,700$590,500
2023$407,600$139,100$546,700
2022$385,900$140,100$526,000
2021$327,300$126,700$454,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,800$187,700$590,500
2023$407,600$139,100$546,700
2022$385,900$140,100$526,000
2021$327,300$126,700$454,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps