32 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
Mblu
0089/ 0012/Y / /
Acct#
011892
Owner
HUMPHREY ERIC
Assessment
$789,100
Appraisal
$789,100
PID
100984
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,900$195,200$789,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,900$195,200$789,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMPHREY ERIC
Co-OwnerDION-HUMPHREY JENNIFER
Address32 LINSCOTT RD S
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16402/0410
Sale Date08/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUMPHREY ERIC$016402/041008/29/2012
HUMPHREY ERIC$016271/017302/09/2012
HUMPHREY GEORGIANA$011606/023106/22/2001
 $0 /0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,421
Replacement Cost: $673,880
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$593,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,769 1,769
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 812 812
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 667 667
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 493 173
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 464 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,102 0
   5,319 3,421

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.54
Frontage
Land$195,200
Appraised Value$195,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,200$195,200$773,400
2023$578,200$144,600$722,800
2022$532,100$151,700$683,800
2021$446,400$136,500$582,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,200$195,200$773,400
2023$578,200$144,600$722,800
2022$532,100$151,700$683,800
2021$446,400$136,500$582,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps