76 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
001031
Owner
OGUNQUIT VACATION PROPERTY LLC
Assessment
$1,274,900
Appraisal
$1,274,900
PID
1010
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$891,800$1,274,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$891,800$1,274,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOGUNQUIT VACATION PROPERTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address4100 REGENT ST STE G
COLUMBUS, OH 43219
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 16808/0439
Sale Date04/22/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OGUNQUIT VACATION PROPERTY LLC$525,00016808/043904/22/2014
LUSEK JOHN T/PATRICIA$599,00013598/002110/09/2003
LAVERDE SYLVIA K$269,0008635/023808/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $535,136
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 744 744
FOPPORCH, OPEN 556 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 894 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 390 0
   3,958 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$891,800
Appraised Value$891,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,100$891,800$1,234,900
2023$343,100$554,900$898,000
2022$321,200$495,400$816,600
2021$269,200$475,600$744,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,100$891,800$1,234,900
2023$343,100$554,900$898,000
2022$321,200$495,400$816,600
2021$269,200$475,600$744,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps