20 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0003/ 0019/C / /
Acct#
011457
Owner
STRZEMPKO MARY
Assessment
$791,500
Appraisal
$791,500
PID
10100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$420,500$791,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$420,500$791,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRZEMPKO MARY
Co-OwnerSTRZEMPKO DAVID
Address20 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$724,500
Book & Page 19271/528
Sale Date07/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STRZEMPKO MARY$724,50019271/52807/11/2023
BRACY MICHAEL L/JENNIFER C$015646/062506/01/2009
BRACY MICHAEL L$015526/056211/17/2008
BRACY DAVID L/MAUREEN W$014707/043912/15/2005
BRACY DAVID L$010030/029805/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $392,891
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
STPSTOOP 24 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,664 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Land$420,500
Appraised Value$420,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
FNDTFNDT  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,700$420,500$735,200
2023$279,300$288,000$567,300
2022$261,500$288,000$549,500
2021$219,500$251,100$470,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,700$420,500$735,200
2023$279,300$288,000$567,300
2022$261,500$288,000$549,500
2021$219,500$251,100$470,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps