2 FERRIN WOODS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 FERRIN WOODS
Mblu
0089/ 0058/B / /
Acct#
011458
Owner
GEORGE WILLIAM
Assessment
$690,700
Appraisal
$690,700
PID
10101
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,800$218,900$690,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,800$218,900$690,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address2 FERRIN WOODS
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$730,000
Book & Page 19338/161
Sale Date10/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEORGE WILLIAM$730,00019338/16110/28/2023
WILLIAMS MARY JANE/DAVID F$367,00016541/019402/26/2013
AGNEW DONALD$390,00014664/029510/13/2005
SMITH MAURICE/NANCY$302,00011067/034310/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,854
Replacement Cost: $543,887
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,224 918
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   4,332 1,854

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Land$218,900
Appraised Value$218,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,900$218,900$637,800
2023$418,900$162,100$581,000
2022$405,500$162,100$567,600
2021$340,000$145,900$485,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,900$218,900$637,800
2023$418,900$162,100$581,000
2022$405,500$162,100$567,600
2021$340,000$145,900$485,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps