10 OLD QUARRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 OLD QUARRY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/M / /
Acct#
011894
Owner
WALISZEK DANIEL J/KELLY L
Assessment
$550,100
Appraisal
$550,100
PID
101022
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$159,400$550,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$159,400$550,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALISZEK DANIEL J/KELLY L
Co-Owner
Address10 OLD QUARRY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17809/0877
Sale Date09/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALISZEK DANIEL J/KELLY L$017809/087709/26/2018
WALISZEK DANIEL$80,00014909/032407/25/2006
MOULTON DAVID S$014855/033605/30/2006
MOULTON DAVID S$012140/021511/01/2002
MOULTON DAVID S$011690/008605/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $399,313
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
STPSTOOP 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,056 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Land$159,400
Appraised Value$159,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  80.00 S.F.$5001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  200.00 S.F.$13,5001
WDK1DECK/AVE  50.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,700$159,400$514,100
2023$358,300$115,700$474,000
2022$279,200$121,900$401,100
2021$237,200$87,400$324,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,700$159,400$514,100
2023$358,300$115,700$474,000
2022$279,200$121,900$401,100
2021$237,200$87,400$324,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps