5 GREAT PASTURE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 GREAT PASTURE ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0036/M / /
Acct#
011462
Owner
GENNARO JOHN S/JEAN
Assessment
$643,800
Appraisal
$643,800
PID
10105
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,500$125,300$643,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,500$125,300$643,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGENNARO JOHN S/JEAN
Co-Owner
Address5 GREAT PASTURE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 10221/0096
Sale Date09/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GENNARO JOHN S/JEAN$185,00010221/009609/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $415,919
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   3,180 1,764
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $186,317
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 270 270
BASFIRST FLOOR 182 182
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 490 172
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 641 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 23 0
SLBSLAB 63 0
   1,669 624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$125,300
Appraised Value$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,900$125,300$589,200
2023$463,900$104,400$568,300
2022$442,500$110,200$552,700
2021$370,100$103,900$474,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,900$125,300$589,200
2023$463,900$104,400$568,300
2022$442,500$110,200$552,700
2021$370,100$103,900$474,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps