8 LIGHTHOUSE WATCH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 LIGHTHOUSE WATCH
Mblu
0025/ 0188/ / /
Acct#
011465
Owner
KLEEBERG RICHARD A/DOROTHY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,905,000
Appraisal
$3,905,000
PID
10106
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,496,900$2,408,100$3,905,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,496,900$2,408,100$3,905,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEEBERG RICHARD A/DOROTHY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDOROTHY A KLEEBERG REV TRUST
Address600 RIDGE RD
WILBRAHAM, MA 01095
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18126/713
Sale Date11/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KLEEBERG RICHARD A/DOROTHY A TRUSTEES$018126/71311/21/2019
KLEEBERG RICHARD A/DOROTHY A TRUSTEES$018124/74311/21/2019
KLEEBERG RICHARD/DOROTHY$2,847,35017088/039008/31/2015
DELLE DONNE ERNEST P/DEBORAH J$475,00010123/007007/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 6,122
Replacement Cost: $1,793,246
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,488,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,443 2,443
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,968 1,968
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,711 1,711
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 427 0
SLBSLAB 97 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 160 0
   7,310 6,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$2,408,100
Appraised Value$2,408,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,418,700$2,318,900$3,737,600
2023$1,418,700$2,318,900$3,737,600
2022$1,324,900$1,633,300$2,958,200
2021$1,100,800$1,633,300$2,734,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,418,700$2,318,900$3,737,600
2023$1,418,700$2,318,900$3,737,600
2022$1,324,900$1,633,300$2,958,200
2021$1,100,800$1,633,300$2,734,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps