5 FOREST HILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FOREST HILL LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0040/B / /
Acct#
011468
Owner
REED MAURA S/ROBERT T III TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,073,000
Appraisal
$2,073,000
PID
10108
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,663,300$409,700$2,073,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,663,300$409,700$2,073,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREED MAURA S/ROBERT T III TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerREED MAURA S/ROBERT T III TRUSTS
Address5 FOREST HILL LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15580/0350
Sale Date03/07/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REED MAURA S/ROBERT T III TRUSTEES$015580/035003/07/2009
REED MAURA S/ROBERT T III TRUSTEES$015580/034803/06/2009
REED ROBERT T$65,00012361/034612/09/2002
CAPE NEDDICK ESTATES INC$010649/007501/01/1900
CAPE NEDDICK ESTATES INC$010649/007501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 6,165
Replacement Cost: $1,774,251
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,650,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,267 2,267
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,096 2,096
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,514 1,514
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,262 252
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 48 36
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 132 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,064 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 582 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   9,569 6,165

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Land$409,700
Appraised Value$409,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,528,500$409,700$1,938,200
2023$1,528,500$409,700$1,938,200
2022$1,422,200$409,700$1,831,900
2021$1,207,100$296,200$1,503,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,528,500$409,700$1,938,200
2023$1,528,500$409,700$1,938,200
2022$1,422,200$409,700$1,831,900
2021$1,207,100$296,200$1,503,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps